LFC End Season Tourney #1

Hosted by
Legacy Fight Club
  •   16 player Single Elimination
  •   Unspecified game
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

LFC End Season Tourney #1

 

Small friendly StarCraft 2 tournament for Legacy Fight Club community, EU branch of StarCraft Legacy.

 

This tournament will start at 03.04.2011, 8pm GMT+2 // 7pm CET // 2pm EST.
If you’re not familiar with GMT zones, click here.


 

Games will be casted by Xorp (as soon as he gonna get knocked out of the tournament) and Dikov at our Justin.tv channel.
Link to the stream.

 

Equiliari also will be casting the games at StarCraft: Legacy official ustream.tv channel.

Link to the stream.

 

This is invite only tournament, so no sign ups are avaialable, be sure to visit LFC.challonge.com in two or three week, to join the new season of LFC Bo1 Tourneys!

 
Be sure to join our chat channel: Legacy Fight Club


 

TOURNAMENT RULES:
1. Map pool– see below.

2. All games are best of 3, finals are Bo5.

3. No race swap during the tourney is allowed.
4. No bad manners. Respect your opponents.
5. Please arrive on time.
6. If your opponent is offline for 15min, you will get an walkover.

7. Attach a replay after the end of the game.


 

Map pool:

 

Scrap Station

Xel’Naga Caverns

Metalopolis

Shakuras Plateau

Tal’Darim Altar

The Shattered Temple

Typhon Peaks

Crossfire

TermnusRE

Crevasse


 

Final Results

Supreme Champion: EonuS.374
Worthy Adversary: Aldehyde.392
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
15EonuS.3743EonuS.3743Aldehyde.39216Aldehyde.392014Arcanewinds.95311Arcanewinds.9531Aldehyde.39216Aldehyde.392213EonuS.3743EonuS.3742starmoon.4198starmoon.419012Mekar.24913Mekar.2490Aldehyde.39216Aldehyde.392211Zaka.82710Zaka.8270Arcanewinds.95311Arcanewinds.953210TPHijaKer.9155TPHijaKer.9150starmoon.4198starmoon.41929iMtPlato.5292iMtPlato.5290EonuS.3743EonuS.37428Smung.19115Smung.1910Aldehyde.39216Aldehyde.39227Mekar.24913Mekar.2492Ronin.75014Ronin.75006Arcanewinds.95311Arcanewinds.9532Twilice.82512Twilice.82505Ekkolodd.4979Ekkolodd.4970Zaka.82710Zaka.82724soup.2547soup.2541starmoon.4198starmoon.41923TPHijaKer.9155TPHijaKer.9152Sublime.7766Sublime.77612EonuS.3743EonuS.3742Xorp.4094Xorp.40901Sintha.6571Sintha.6570iMtPlato.5292iMtPlato.5292Round 1Round 2SemifinalsFinals
EonuS.374
Aldehyde.392
Arcanewinds.953
Aldehyde.392
EonuS.374
starmoon.419
Mekar.249
Aldehyde.392
Zaka.827
Arcanewinds.953
TPHijaKer.915
starmoon.419
iMtPlato.529
EonuS.374
Smung.191
Aldehyde.392
Mekar.249
Ronin.750
Arcanewinds.953
Twilice.825
Ekkolodd.497
Zaka.827
soup.254
starmoon.419
TPHijaKer.915
Sublime.776
EonuS.374
Xorp.409
Sintha.657
iMtPlato.529