LFC Bo1 tourney #19

Hosted by
Legacy Fight Club
  •   23 player Double Elimination
  •   Unspecified game
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

 

Small friendly StarCraft 2 tournament for Legacy Fight Club community, EU branch of StarCraft Legacy.

 


This tournament will start at 20.03.2011, 9pm GMT+2.
If you’re not familiar with GMT zones, click here.


Games will be casted by Xorp and Dikov at our Justin.tv channel.
Link to the stream.

 

Equiliari also will be casting the games at StarCraft: Legacy official ustream.tv channel.

Link to the stream.

 

Sign up for the tourney is open until 9:00pm GMT+2 20.03.2011
Be sure to join our chat channel: Legacy Fight Club


Announcement

Dear LFC players!

I’m introducing ranking system to the Legacy Fight Club Bo1 tournament. Players earn points depending on what place they get, and in the end of season (each season 20 weekly tournaments) top 16 players will be invited to End Season tournament, and hopefully, we’ll have a prize for that.

Current standings can be found here


Would really appreciate if you’d spend a second to answer this short and quick poll regarding the LFC Weekly tournament.
Link to the poll.

 

Please sign up for the tournament with your SC2 nick and 3 digit character code, like this :
ExampleUser.666

 

NoteYou don’t have to register at challonge to be able to sign up for the tournament.
If you got any questions don’t hesitate to ask in game – Lesh.417 or on SCL forums – EvilLesh


TOURNAMENT RULES:
1. Map pool – all Blizzard ladder maps, but if both players don’t mind they can choose from GSL maps (Aiur Garden, Tal’Darim Altar, Biohazard, Crossfire SE, Terminus Re, Crevasse,  Legacy of the Void, Merry-Go-Round). Players ban 1 by 1 maps until there is one left.

2. All games are best of 1, even the finals.

3. No race swap during the tourney is allowed.
4. No bad manners. Respect your opponents.
5. Please arrive on time.
6. If your opponent is offline for 15min, you will get an walkover.

7. If both players in finals agree, they can play Bo3 instead of Bo1.

8. If you have signed up, please show up for the tournament.

 

To find more news and stuff be sure to check StarCraft Legacy.
You may install Ventrilo client if you’re interested in joing us vocally!
hostname or ip: 174.120.122.162
port number: 4140
Vent server provided by Beetle from SCL.

Final Results

Supreme Champion: EonuS
Worthy Adversary: Smung.191
Maybe Next Time: Sintha.657
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
43EonuS.3746EonuS.3741Sintha.6574Sintha.657041TPHijaKer.9157TPHijaKer.9150Sintha.6574Sintha.657139Sintha.6574Sintha.6571subLiMe.77614subLiMe.776040TPHijaKer.9157TPHijaKer.9151Mekar.24912Mekar.249036Ronin.7502Ronin.7500subLiMe.77614subLiMe.776135starmoon.41917starmoon.4190Mekar.24912Mekar.249134subLiMe.77614subLiMe.7761iMtPlato.52913iMtPlato.529033Ronin.7502Ronin.7501Crux.9558Crux.955032Mekar.24912Mekar.2491Zaka.8273Zaka.827031Rekondo.4579Rekondo.4570starmoon.41917starmoon.419125iMtPlato.52913iMtPlato.5291soup.2545soup.254024Xel.79816Xel.7980Crux.9558Crux.955126Zaka.8273Zaka.8271nodash.45121nodash.451023ntwlegy.23323ntwlegy.2330starmoon.41917starmoon.419121soup.2545soup.2541Dikov.79111Dikov.791019iMtPlato.52913iMtPlato.5291Freedom.21519Freedom.215018Crux.9558Crux.9551CyberFrog.55710CyberFrog.557016Xel.79816Xel.7981Zek.34615Zek.346022APOCiLLiES.48222APOCiLLiES.4820nodash.45121nodash.451120Zaka.8273Zaka.8271Xorpzor20Xorpzor017Gnomman.77518Gnomman.7750starmoon.41917starmoon.419145Smung.1911Smung.1910EonuS.3746EonuS.374244Smung.1911Smung.1910EonuS.3746EonuS.374242Smung.1911Smung.1911EonuS.3746EonuS.374038TPHijaKer.9157TPHijaKer.9150EonuS.3746EonuS.374137Smung.1911Smung.1911Sintha.6574Sintha.657030subLiMe.77614subLiMe.7760EonuS.3746EonuS.374129Ronin.7502Ronin.7500TPHijaKer.9157TPHijaKer.915128Sintha.6574Sintha.6571Mekar.24912Mekar.249027Smung.1911Smung.1911Rekondo.4579Rekondo.457015EonuS.3746EonuS.3741APOCiLLiES.48222APOCiLLiES.482014Zaka.8273Zaka.8270subLiMe.77614subLiMe.776113TPHijaKer.9157TPHijaKer.9151ntwlegy.23323ntwlegy.233012Ronin.7502Ronin.7501Gnomman.77518Gnomman.775011soup.2545soup.2540Mekar.24912Mekar.249110Sintha.6574Sintha.6571iMtPlato.52913iMtPlato.52908Crux.9558Crux.9550Rekondo.4579Rekondo.45719Smung.1911Smung.1911Xel.79816Xel.7980Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4SemifinalsFinalsLosers Round 1Losers Round 2Losers Round 3Losers Round 4Losers Round 5Losers Round 6Losers Round 7
EonuS.374
Sintha.657
TPHijaKer.915
Sintha.657
Sintha.657
subLiMe.776
TPHijaKer.915
Mekar.249
Ronin.750
subLiMe.776
starmoon.419
Mekar.249
subLiMe.776
iMtPlato.529
Ronin.750
Crux.955
Mekar.249
Zaka.827
Rekondo.457
starmoon.419
iMtPlato.529
soup.254
Xel.798
Crux.955
Zaka.827
nodash.451
ntwlegy.233
starmoon.419
soup.254
Dikov.791
iMtPlato.529
Freedom.215
Crux.955
CyberFrog.557
Xel.798
Zek.346
APOCiLLiES.482
nodash.451
Zaka.827
Xorpzor
Gnomman.775
starmoon.419
Smung.191
EonuS.374
Smung.191
EonuS.374
Smung.191
EonuS.374
TPHijaKer.915
EonuS.374
Smung.191
Sintha.657
subLiMe.776
EonuS.374
Ronin.750
TPHijaKer.915
Sintha.657
Mekar.249
Smung.191
Rekondo.457
EonuS.374
APOCiLLiES.482
Zaka.827
subLiMe.776
TPHijaKer.915
ntwlegy.233
Ronin.750
Gnomman.775
soup.254
Mekar.249
Sintha.657
iMtPlato.529
Crux.955
Rekondo.457
Smung.191
Xel.798